MONTHERLANT (Henry de). The Young Girls.... - Lot 225 - L'Huillier & Associés

Lot 225
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 60EUR
MONTHERLANT (Henry de). The Young Girls. Novel. Paris, G. Govone Éditeur, 1938. In-4° in sheets, undercover, editor's folder and case. Lithographs by Mariette LYDIS. Edition at 382 copies, this one (n° 129), one of the 350 on Rives vellum.