Important wooden and gilded stucco frame... - Lot 84 - L'Huillier & Associés

Lot 84
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 2 800EUR
Important wooden and gilded stucco frame with foliated scrolls, shells and floral friezes dismantled, (accidents and misses) Overall dimensions: approx. 280 x 196 cm Provenance : Castle of Mouchy-le-Châtel