Pair of blue-white porcelain vases decorated... - Lot 148 - L'Huillier & Associés

Lot 148
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 500EUR
Pair of blue-white porcelain vases decorated with dragons flanked by holds depicting Buddhist lions, bears a mark on the reverse (accidents and missing one). China, Qing dynasty, late 19th century. Height: 60 cm Provenance : Castle of Mouchy-le-Châtel