Moulded and carved wooden chair, light green... - Lot 209 - L'Huillier & Associés

Lot 209
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 850EUR
Moulded and carved wooden chair, light green celadon lacquered with foliage, shells and crossbars, violin back, curved snail legs (restorations, accidents). Louis XV period 94 x 60 x 52 cm Provenance : Castle of Mouchy-le-Châtel