Important bronze lantern formerly gilded... - Lot 279 - L'Huillier & Associés

Lot 279
Estimation :
1000 - 1800 EUR
Result : 5 000EUR
Important bronze lantern formerly gilded with cut sides decorated with foliated scrolls, atlantes, shells, garlands of flowers, foliated medallions, staples, acanthus leaves and lion heads, surmounted by a closed crown (accidents and misses, damaged door to be refixed, damaged windows). Napoleon III period Height: 131 cm Provenance : Castle of Mouchy-le-Châtel